Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search

Words or Phrase:

Search Method Help Image

Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
Washington County, Taxes (Elizabeth Town page 2, part c)

Elizabeth Town Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information


Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
Widow Crombaugh99.16.849.16.8
Conrad Crombaugh18121525.
Catharine Cooter40.0.0
Benjamin Clagett11525100232.10.0512.10.0
Conrad Coffroth122527.16.8102.16.8
John Conrad131215.12.615.12.6
Wm. Conrads Heirs80.0.0
Michael Cristman15.0.0
John Criner1010.16.810.16.8
Henry Creager121012.
George Creps122022.16.862.16.8
Martin Creps124043.5.0143.5.0
John Cook2162415072.13.4252.13.4
Jonas Cramer121012.
William Clagett 1155065.
George Diffendaffer16127584.0.1084.0.10
Philip Doosinger315241231.
Adam Doyl121214.12.6119.12.6
George Doyl216121533.16.873.16.8
Robert Douglass116242055.16.8195.16.8
Rezin DavisXXXXX
Jacob D. Dietrich19121 Chair73054.13.4304.13.4
Henry Dilman12810.
D. Fred ? Dorsey3451 Chair10120213.15.0413.15.0
Joseph Derumple11.
Jacob Eighrey20.0.0
John Ebert12911.
Therobald Eichelbarger110243075.13.4150.13.4
Margaret Emmerich11.
Christopher Embich1235.
Eitenire's Heirs40.0.0
Widow Elliott300.0.0
Peter Figarly282421024.
John Franer2101020.
Mary Ford1213.
Christian Fechtig 17242031.0.0206.0.0
James Ferguson115124598.13.4448.13.4
Samuel Finley2525.
George Feig10.0.0
Francis Gardner1010.16.810.16.8
Charles Galwicks162516072.12.6272.12.6
George Geitty12911.16.611.16.6
John Geigar218121 Coachee35150350.18.4700.18.4
Jacob Groff121012.
John Gruber121517.12.617.12.6
George Gresinger448361 Hack151887.0.0167.0.0


Page #:

Washington County

Name variants: Gelwicks, Reza, Diffenderfer, Catherine


Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image