Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Elizabeth Town page 3, part c)


Elizabeth Town Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
William Green1121212112.5.0XXXXX
Thomas Grieves121555.16.8185.16.8
James Garrett33.0.053.0.0
Benjamin Galloway460121 Coachee30100702.0.0702.0.0
Henry Grub12810.0.010.0.0
Peter Hoes44.0.024.0.0
Philip Hornidge1213.0.018.0.0
George Hammer1812616.0.066.0.0
John Heddinger12816.5.061.5.0
John Harry200.0.0
Martin Harrys Heirs20.0.0
Jacob Hoes12911.0.041.0.0
Elizabeth Hafley44.0.024.0.0
John Hawn45.0.0
David Harry110253045.16.8275.16.8
Martin Harry121012.16.8XXXXX
Peter Haflick161260139.1.8389.1.8
Christian Hawkin19243043.16.8163.16.8
Jacob Harry121 Chair1050165.6.8355.6.8
Jonathan Hager112127599.8.4299.8.4
Widow Hyser122527.16.8207.16.8
John Hershia13121015.16.8190.16.8
John P. Harr241519.16.859.16.8
William Hyser1101295200.15.0800.15.0
Mathias Hickman1224.0.019.0.0
Joseph Hindsman121811.0.031.0.0
John Hoffman134.0.024.0.0
William Hess121517.0.0107.0.0
Peter Humrickhouse2152455107.6.8247.6.8
Samuel Hughes Esq.11212120208.3.4208.3.4
Daniel Hughes20.0.0
Daniel Heisters (Heirs)1 Phaeton15150397.3.41397.3.4
Joseph Ingleman33.0.023.0.0
John Julies215621.0.036.0.0
Isaac Knedeigh55.0.025.0.0
Henry Knedeigh1612412.0.032.0.0
Casper Keller121517.0.017.0.0
John Knedeigh33.0.023.0.0
John King1257.0.027.0.0
Abraham Karnes214122247.3.4107.3.4
Keller & Founan 115217.0.0XXXXX
Henry Kline15121017.0.067.0.0
Henry Kalehooffer218121838.16.8138.16.8
Leonard Kughn19241543.0.088.0.0
Dawath Kalehooffer122022.16.872.16.8
Michael Kapp Heirs3212521 Chair1075217.0.0XXXXX
Philip Keller121820.0.090.0.0
Frederick Kealer1412814.0.084.0.0
83749120207131811192289116,863.7.4




ID:
wctl003-3

Page #:
3

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variants:Forman, Foreman, Grubb, Hershey, Hershy, Hershea, Humrichouse, Julius, Kealhoffer, Kealhofer, Michael

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image