Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Elizabeth Town page 4, part c)


Elizabeth Town Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
George KershnerXXXXXX
James Kendale110125083.5.0XXXXXX
John Kousler121517.12.6137.12.6
Jacob King18122030.0.0130.0.0
Abraham King122022.0.0112.0.0
Mary Kirk35.0.0
Christian Lighter22.0.022.0.0
Seth Lane121820.16.860.16.8
David Little121214.16.844.16.8
Abraham Lighter19121527.5.0117.5.0
Harmon Loshbaughs Heirs100.0.0
Widow Loshbaugh1515.0.015.0.0
Henry Lileigh55.0.050.0.0
Benjamin Light18124555.0.0195.0.0
Christian Longenecker122022.0.0132.0.0
George Ludebargers Heirs75.0.0
Christian Lantz200.0.0
John Light55.0.040.0.0
Peter Little1121527.0.047.0.0
Upton Laurence6601211 Gigg1875273.18.4923.18.4
Henry W. Lewis480.0.0
John Lee25.0.0
Richard McDonold121012.0.057.0.0
John Miller (Merchant)121214.0.0144.0.0
Adam Miller55.0.055.0.0
Peter Miller1824618.0.0XXXXXX
Frederick Miller19241 Chair 162569.0.069.0.0
Samuel Martin12810.0.050.0.0
Alexander McKinzey20.0.0
Nath. Morgan3030.16.890.16.8
Zachriah Moalds121012.16.812.16.8
John Miller (Cooper)121820.0.0110.0.0
John Miller (Baker)218121535.0.0125.0.0
Peter and Math. Miller110251 Chair55576.13.4626.13.4
John McCoy Jun.?117122559.0.0XXXXXX
Henry Middlecalf122572.16.8197.16.8
David Middlecalf1102030.0.0290.0.0
Peter Miller (Merchant)110244095.13.495.13.4
Stephen McCloskey30.0.0
Thomas McArdele1101525.16.825.16.8
Philip MyersX
George Marteeney122022.0.082.0.0
Widow McArdele1515.0.030.0.0
Timothy Monahan17122044.0.0164.0.0
James Mulvany
Conrad Null1213.0.013.0.0
Daniel Nead151225107.16.8292.16.8
Widow Nead1010.12.610.12.6
105960150268141814231363322,412.19.0




ID:
wctl004-3

Page #:
4

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variants: Longanecker, Longnecker Lorshbaugh, McDonald McKinzie, McKinsey, McKinsle

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image