Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Elizabeth Town page 5, part c)


Elizabeth Town Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
Benjamin Nicholls755.8.4XXXXXX
Alexander Neill1275149.10.0149.10.0
George Nave241014.0.0104.0.0
Jacob Nicols Heirs40.0.0
Jacob Nicols 12911.16.811.16.8
Barney Oldwine1268.0.028.0.0
Rebecca Owen2557.1.8182.1.8
Hugh O.Donald20.0.0
John Oaks16122533.16.8108.16.8
Charles Oldwine123032.0.082.0.0
Adam Ott33025875212.11.8462.11.8
George Painter19121859.16.8179.16.8
Jacob Peterey80.0.0
Berkley Permer550121567.0.067.0.0
Dr. Richard Pindele220131 Gigg18150331.16.8551.16.8
Daniel Parsons1010.0.010.0.0
John ProtzmanXXXXXX
Prettyman Quantrill1101211023.12.658.12.6
Nath. Rochester228361100401.11.8551.11.8
William Reynolds123033.0.1033.0.10
Daniel Riblet66.12.6XXXXXX
George Rinehart11.0.026.0.0
David Ridenour172475167.5.0497.5.0
Benjamin Ridenour1224.0.022.0.0
Henry Roland30.0.0
David Rinehart17121221.0.081.0.0
Jacob Rentch 100.0.0
Samuel Ridenour110121527.16.827.16.8
John Reynolds1121212540.0.0150.0.0
John Rape123032.16.8132.16.8
Peter Renner21224422.0.032.0.0
Jacob Rohor121222030.3.490.3.4
John Ragan241110254.18.4604.18.4
Rev. John Rawhouser110242035.5.050.5.0
Jacob Renner55.0.020.0.0
Fetis Rinehart33.0.053.0.0
Jacob Rohor (Miller)135.0.0
Mary Ringgold44036Charrol? Chariot?18200540.3.4540.3.4
Jacob Rohor30.0.0
John Speelman1257.0.042.0.0
Thomas Showman15124572.16.8327.16.8
Zachriah Sugart16122028.0.028.0.0
Jacob Shupe1235.0.015.0.0
William Sturr1224.0.014.0.0
Lawrance Sheik14610.0.010.0.0
Charles Stump1257.0.082.0.0
Mathias Shaffner218124065.16.8315.16.8
1371246191352281816267488228,590.15.6




ID:
wctl005-3

Page #:
5

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variants: Lawrence, Zachariah, Rohor

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image