Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Elizabeth Town page 6, part c)


Elizabeth Town Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
Henry Strouse2411015.0.065.0.0
Rev. Geo. Smucker18121 Chair142074.16.899.16.8
Henry Shane2202555.0.0155.0.0
George Shaule16255571.16.8211.16.8
George Shank123537.16.8137.16.8
Peter Slimmer1213.0.013.0.0
John Smith12114.0.034.0.0
George Speeraugh1211013.16.858.16.8
Martin Stake14122026.0.076.0.0
John Sleigh121820.16.875.16.8
Alexander Simpson121517.8.4118.8.4
Henry Snider1268.0.048.0.0
Jacob Schnebly34025Coachee4075305.8.4505.8.4
Jacob Shupe Tent10.0.0
Charles Selser1224.0.014.0.0
George Shirkey55.0.080.0.0
Christian Stemple121517.0.0127.0.0
Henry Stortzman110.0.0
Mary Tanglair1213.0.023.0.0
Jacob Tutwiler122527.0.077.0.0
Widow Tropp1246.0.0XXXXXX
Jonathan Tutwiler1257.0.047.0.0
Peter Updegraff33.0.038.0.0
George Vogalsong12911.0.0XXXXXX
John Wegley1224.0.024.0.0
George Woltz Jun191019.0.019.0.0
Elizabeth Whetsone10.0.0
Abraham Walter17121717.0.037.0.0
John Weitzel1268.0.038.0.0
Arthur Whitney215318.12.648.12.6
Charles Worland171211020.12.695.12.6
Maxwell Welch12911.16.811.16.8
John Wise11024Chair122593.0.0173.0.0
Elizabeth Warner12114.0.029.0.0
Otho H. Williams224122Gigg18120251.18.4251.18.4
Elie Williams150.0.0
John Williams1213.0.013.0.0
Christian Winebrinner16121220.0.0100.0.0
Melchor Wickhart121012.0.062.0.0
Philip Wecknect1268.0.028.0.0
George Woltz Tent1101250117.8.4267.8.4
Peter Woltz17124050.13.4190.10.4
Jacob Werrah1246.0.036.0.0
Archibald Waugh1132041.6.841.6.8
Micheal Yerger121012.16.862.16.8
John Yeacle55.0.050.0.0
Jacob Yeacle1612412.0.012.0.0
Dr. Samuel Young22525Gigg18100264.13.4414.13.4
Rev. Geo. Youngs Heirs25.0.0
(Negro) Samuel Young30.0.0
Gotlip Zimmerman191221.12.661.12.6
1611472235444361821369568432,977.6.4




ID:
wctl006-3

Page #:
6

Creator:
Washington County

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image