Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Elizabeth Town - page 1, part c)


Elizabeth Town Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
Christopher Atler2162421 Hack 1 Chair2030192.16.8XXXXX
Frederick Atler121517.12.6107.12.6
Henry Adams1257.0.032.0.0
Adam Arnold33.0.028.0.0
Andrew Allison24711.0.011.0.0
Henry Arnold241418.16.858.16.8
William Bomgardner31524524.0.049.0.0
Adam Boroff121517.0.017.0.0
Simon Bowmans (Heirs)75.0.0
Baltzer Bowman361184055.0.0205.0.0
Widow Bloom10.0.0
Margaret Bower212241531.0.0181.0.0
Widow Bugh22.0.012.0.0
Jacob Binckley11024923.0.083.0.0
George Bowman40.0.0
Jacob Bova (Snr)1724819.0.0119.0.0
George Brindle1512916.16.8116.16.8
John Bradebaugh1213.0.013.0.0
Peter Beale19121021.0.061.0.0
William Belch60.0.0
James Belch15.0.0
Jacob Bova (Jr)1512411.0.061.0.0
Rev. George Bower194096.0.0171.0.0
George Binkley131518.0.093.0.0
Joseph Boyce12810.0.010.0.0
George Beltzhoover2241221 Gigg15100153.0.0353.0.0
Melchoir Beltzhoover100.0.0
Frederick Brentlinger110123548.5.0248.5.0
William Beards (Heirs)150.0.0
Henry Barkman122022.0.0112.0.0
Lewis Blair121012.16.8102.16.8
Jacob Baltzer45.0.0
Conrad Blentlinger121012.0.032.0.0
George Bradshaw12810.0.035.0.0
Widow Bower11.0.051.0.0
Samuel Beallor121014.1.864.1.8
John Buchanan Esq.3342559.0.059.0.0
Jacob Bower Ex. of Adam15.0.0
Jacob Cookes1818.12.618.12.6
Andrew Charles1010.0.010.0.0
Daniel Clapsaddle60.0.0
Philip Cruger12911.0.046.0.0
Catharine Cook1279.0.039.0.0
Hy Crumleys (Heirs)35.0.0
Alexander Clagett330251 Coachee25100444.16.8794.16.8
Henry Cake110121527.0.0117.0.0
William Creps 123537.16.8112.16.8
Ludwich Carnicomb1624111.0.011.0.0
2420241845183606694210.15.0




ID:
wctl001-3

Page #:
1

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name Variants: Baltzhoover, Beltzer, Catherine

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image