Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Elizabeth Hundred page 3, part c)


Elizabeth Hundred Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
James Reed16252114.0.014.0.0
Catharine Rentch137830371010135.0.01,213.0.0
Christopher Ridenour16354318.0.018.0.0
Jacob Rentch1913341622142150446.13.41,488.1.4
John Rentch's Heirs480.0.0
Margaret Rentch1836822.12.622.12.6
Daniel Rentch1310430451121840385.1.8854.19.8
Elizabeth Rentch12110.0.010.0.0
Micheal Rudasele 241510.0.049.10.0
Jacob Rohor7561830521540150.11.81,237.1.8
Peter Repp14242515.0.015.0.0
Christian Rohor2123631233.0.0223.8.0
Jacob Ridenour972815425116.0.0335.7.0
William Rutter215473732.0.032.0.0
Jacob Rohor Tent212121318.0.018.0.0
John Simpson315592430.12.6101.12.6
John Shriver4289146856.0.0247.14.0
Henry Shriver64812155775.0.0328.16.0
John Stright53710155966.0.0216.14.0
Jacob Schnebly5254832223.0.0424.12.0
Frederick Snider1924518.0.018.0.0
Peter Sailor756182841540178.0.0855.2.0
Henry Shanifelt742101651578.0.0221.0.0
William Shanifelt1824517.0.017.0.0
David Speshart17363521.0.021.0.0
Daniel Stull ?6601016760349.13.4803.18.4
Martin Stotzman428692544.0.044.0.0
Henry Stotzman74921321121650257.0.0637.16.0
Peter Stotzman7491017622025117.0.0295.2.0
William Sharach3531220.0.058.8.0
John Stulls Heirs1,675.4.0
1,088.2.0
Henry Schnebly49392100175112330Phaeton122002238.1.85,723.1.8
Thomas Sprigg52.16.0
John Seleigh636101571068.0.0186.18.0
Christopher Trovinger13117203536Coachee10150940.11.81,532.11.8
Ignatious Taylor10205.16.8205.16.8
Edmund Turner5356116132075.16.8259.16.8
Micheal Wolfinger648101691083.16.883.16.8
David Washabaugh54035135.0.0402.4.0
Otho H. Williams127.12.0
Mary Worland2142411029.0.029.0.0
Benjamin Winters21212.0.0317.5.0
D. Samuel Young4321525540102.16.8410.6.8
Jacob Young14954067655273.16.8888.16.8
Ludwick Young
575415612421977699322667148236153,42?.14.?




ID:
wctl009-3

Page #:
9

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variants: Lodowick, Luduwick, Rudasill or Rudisill, Sturtzman

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image