Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Marsh Hundred, page 2, part c)


Marsh Hundred Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
John Clagett231843060353451 Gig18100840.11.33,841.15.3
Catharine Davis530112272079.0.079.0.0
Enoch Drewrey430101251587.0.0117.0.0
Charles Davis730816101672.0.0552.0.0
William Davis Sen54014251515380.0.0380.0.0
Stephen Davis53051078130.0.0130.0.0
Dennis Davis4861099.0.099.0.0
Frederick Dalinger182451027.0.027.0.0
Benjamin Duvall21213823.0.023.0.0
Rezin Davis141203060181 Chair1530580.17.0XXXXX
William Davis Jun1215030601325638.0.0638.0.0
Abraham Evershold318365635.0.035.0.0
John Edwards77011221320270.0.0270.0.0
Leonard Emmert Jr54051091069.0.0254.0.0
Leonard Emmert Sr8642040920133.0.0688.0.0
John Emmert3285102858.0.0233.0.0
Christian Evershold64030601122025421.0.01,856.0.0
Ludwick Ensminger212243625.0.025.0.0
George Fogle Jr3164811035.0.035.0.0
George Fogle Sr43071461565.0.0192.10.0
Christian Fogelar54081661072.0.072.0.0
Jacob Firerey5401224520134.0.0711.14.0
Jacob Funk44091851881.0.0377.0.0
Dolly Funk2125101567.0.0368.7.0
Henry Firerey401.9.0
John Fausnaugh4401331056.0.056.0.0
Jeremiah Foster110242622.0.0107.0.0
Gabril Friend21241021034.0.0382.10.0
Benjamin Greenwood42636612131.0.0131.0.0
Rudolphus Gonee21212620.0.020.0.0
James Gilligan318624.0.024.0.0
Benjamin Galloway4,255.0.0
John Geiger763.4.0
Jeremiah Hayes3181224615108.0.0310.10.0
Catharine Hudgel16363621.0.063.10.0
Andrew Hershia22051041852.0.0274.0.0
Jacob Heston33051041862.0.0163.15.0
Isaac Hershia11882754822430204.0.01,220.16.0
David Hammett74211221522120293.1.81,010.11.8
Micheal Householder64861251883.0.083.0.0
Paul Hoye191522856101840474.13.4888.1.4
Adam Householder2162521235.0.035.0.0
Jonas Hogmire97220409181 Stage1525446.7.6940.0.6
Thomas Hudson2201311034.0.034.0.0
Nick. Or Mich. Hoffman32081622058.0.0354.0.0
Paul Hammon7561530418108.0.0543.4.0
Thomas Helm555.0.0
Elishia Harrison1,110.0.0
46836511232165762115166473146537,244.0.6




ID:
wctl011-3

Page #:
11

Creator:
Washington County

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image