Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Marsh Hundred, page 4, part c)


Marsh Hundred Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
Christian Roland101001120818146.0.0570.7.0
Henry Roland756816101597.0.0302.0.0
John Ridenour64851021070.0.070.0.0
Ann Rickenbaugh43271451566.0.0436.0.0
Susannah Roley6486181620347.0.0627.0.0
Tench Ringgold273002040401 Phaeton15371364.6.33284.6.3
Samuel Ringgold1 Chariot37
254124080181 Coach502001347.8.019891.3.0
Joseph Sprigg201487014022333801102.10.01102.10.0
Philip Senaft44051251572.0.072.0.0
Barbara Suke21071261038.0.038.0.0
Jacob Shoafstale21224622.0.0XXXXX
Henry Sellers318482634.0.034.0.0
Nicholas Stoops95418361220272.0.0272.0.0
Hugh Stewart74224482022620186.0.0186.0.0
Nicholas Swingley1810825501022225257.0.0896.12.0
Jacob Stoop55061241581.0.0340.4.0
Peter Sliesser (?)424153052079.0.0439.0.0
Robert Smith64810201230404.0.0900.0.0
Charles Swearinger1310423461022125425.2.6939.8.6
John Sharrach8621632818120.0.0564.0.0
George Sanders1122511230.0.030.0.0
George Shaffer3183851546.0.046.0.0
John Shutt42481671562.0.0198.7.0
Christian Sheller32461242060.0.0176.17.0
Daniel Snell318131840.0.040.0.0
Jonathan Simmons742122481892.0.0XXXXX
Peter Snider63681651067.0.067.0.0
Jacob Sharer350820545120.0.01295.0.0
John Shaffer1010011251022525305.16.61668.11.6
George Showman1010015301122025257.0.0897.0.0
Elizabeth Storm110242622.0.0103.0.0
Henry Syster75.0.0
John Tusinger64891851889.0.0284.4.0
Jacob Tice33051031558.0.058.0.0
Andrew Tice324241543.0.043.0.0
Frisley Tilghman232224080251 Gig181001311.0.03623.10.0
Matthew & Wm. VanLear1 Coach38632.14.0
Matthew VanLear128032642233550467.10.01115.0.0
William VanLear12038136.4.0724.10.0
John Watson212364830.0.030.0.0
Thomas Williams972612116221.0.0853.14.0
Aron Wells318485637.0.037.0.0
Jeremiah Wells212365629.0.0420.10.0
Rezin Wells318510101048.0.048.0.0
John Wolgamot6601326615107.0.0623.5.0
Samuel Wolgamot77018362108.0.0108.0.0
Jacob Wolf111101326520161.0.0614.5.0
Jacob Woodward3181311032.0.032.0.0
10448422222036521330364099231329193,957.5.9




ID:
wctl013-3

Page #:
13

Creator:
Washington County

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image