Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Marsh Hundred , page 5, part c & Williams Port Town)


Marsh Hundred & Williams Port Town Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£sheep&hogsstills£Carriages£furniturepers. Propproperty
John Wetty44071441068.0.0244.6.0
Henry Wetty540102042084.0.0239.16.0
Daniel Wetty33071441563.0.0218.16.0
Thomas Worley181018.0.0XXXXX
Jacob Wetty432122431584.0.0306.0.0
John Westingbarger54091852083.0.0300.12.0
David Westingbarger4403851568.0.0276.0.0
William B. Williams3186121220212.0.0807.14.0
Elie Williams172162550181 Coachee3870700.2.61315.2.6
John Wagoner64881681 Chair1530397.16.9656.16.9
Margaret White31851031561.0.0320.0.0
Henry Wolford8641224320111.0.0255.0.0
Otho H. Williams Heirs569.16.0
Conrod Yountz16131616.0.016.0.0
110890222325386514003640911284355799,483.5.0
Williams Port Town
George Albert66.0.026.0.0
Samuel Armer131013.0.043.0.0
Joseph Able16131221.16.696.16.6
Christian Ardinger132023.0.098.0.0
Jacob Brosiers345252202595.16.6275.16.6
Jacob Bowles110131225.8.3125.8.3
Jacob Byers131518.0.068.0.0
William Betz251015.0.040.0.0
Sarah Butler66.0.016.0.0
Christian Coogle131013.0.073.0.0
Micheal Cristman16131524.16.654.16.6
John Crow131013.0.043.0.0
William S. Compton30.0.0
James Davidson1010.0.040.0.0
Thomas Edwards110131570.3.970.3.9
Christian Ensminger16131019.0.079.0.0
Benjamin Emmert18131021.0.081.0.0
George Fague6483731573.0.073.0.0
Elizabeth Fonasten13811.0.021.0.0
John Farrow1010.0.050.0.0
Margaret Gregory131518.0.058.0.0
John Hawn18132031.0.0131.0.0
Thomas Helm1152525156.3.9306.3.9
Henry Heckrote150.0.0
John Hog12252562.16.6182.16.6
Philip Hetsor3241321241.0.041.0.0
Peter Hafley90.0.0
George Hatfield181018.0.068.0.0
Richard Johnson131013.0.053.0.0
John Kesinger18252078.16.6153.16.6
Thomas Kennedy5502576.4.9176.4.9
Mathias King18131526.0.086.0.0
James Kendell150.0.0
29262308352204063,050.3.0




ID:
wctl014-3

Page #:
14

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Variant - Welty

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image