Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Marsh Hundred, page 3, part c)


Marsh Hundred Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
George Hammell31851031041.0.041.0.0
Elizabeth B. Hesletine10210.0.0210.0.0
William Jobson530610310148.0.0148.0.0
Benjamin Jobson52061031098.0.098.0.0
Peregrine Jobson41861031096.0.096.0.0
John James42024630.0.030.0.0
Walter James3185102636.0.036.0.0
Watkins James318366636.0.036.0.0
Adam Kitzmiller7561734820118.0.0XXXXXX
Richard Kinard424816612103.0.0103.0.0
Jacob Kanoodle2163631035.0.035.0.0
John Kitzmiller2162521033.0.033.0.0
George Linkswiler63081481264.0.064.0.0
David Lafever110232823.0.0468.10.0
John Lafever64091861276.0.076.0.0
George Lefever53081661264.0.064.0.0
John Lynch106023401025262.17.9262.17.9
Samuel Lynch75015301125306.0.0561.0.0
George Locke1510922441825426.0.0426.0.0
Robert Lowe2163631279.0.0XXXXXX
Henry Looker, Sen.540816823030125.4.92365.4.9
Isaac Long7702560622525231.0.0776.15.0
John Landley530918925142.0.0295.12.0
John Lowman3245105161560.0.0174.15.0
Conrod Mensor3186127643.0.043.0.0
Peter Malot53017341020229.0.0629.0.0
Benjamin Malot5409181520133.0.0429.0.0
Elizabeth Marsteller3184831241.0.0123.10.0
Jacob Moats5303761255.0.055.0.0
John Moats31871451047.0.047.0.0
Theradore Malot2162431298.0.0XXXXXX
James Malone550612520162.16.6365.6.6
Abraham Moyer2162511537.0.074.0.0
George Miller212132623.0.023.0.0
James Nowell530612111063.0.063.0.0
William Neal74225501620128.0.0128.0.0
Andrew Ox18131021.0.021.0.0
Christopher Parrott1512030602520550.0.0XXXXXX
John Perren1881682052.0.0288.16.0
Peter Palmer66015301020120.0.0490.0.0
Richard Parrott5308161120287.0.0287.0.0
Henry Puffenbarger7701122710154.0.0386.0.0
Christian Palmer440122462090.0.0254.0.0
George Powele432510121584.0.0232.10.0
Jacob Peterey55051022082.0.0402.0.0
Adam Puffenbarger2201331541.0.041.0.0
Roger Ryan2163625.0.025.0.0
Ezekiel Roads216243629.0.075.15.0
Joseph Ridenour101001326612174.0.0XXXXXX
Josiah Reyley55014281220270.0.0270.0.0
John Roland131042040820187.0.0750.15.0
71354581665252495220227473220849,148.7.6




ID:
wctl012-3

Page #:
12

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variants: Hammel, Kanode, Knode, Petrie, Petre, Petry, Poffenberger

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image