Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Williams Port Town, page 2, part c)


Williams Port Town Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
Geo. Lock for Stewart & Renshia100.0.0
Harmon Long220131841.0.0131.0.0
John Lynch50.0.0
George Moudy 16131323.4.953.4.9
William Malone131821.0.021.0.0X
Valentine Morter161315114.16.6234.16.6
George Miller540371057.0.057.0.0
Samuel Mitchell1313.0.053.0.0
William McCoy2525.0.025.0.0
Micheal Mowrey210251530.0.080.0.0
Samuel McGlaughlin16251548.16.698.16.6
Martin Moudy1010.0.035.0.0
Peter Miller131215.0.050.0.0
John Netzel131013.0.063.0.0
Micheal O. Kelly1101020.0.0XXXXXX
Philip Price131013.0.0XXXXXX
Samuel Porter200.0.0
Richard PindellXXXXXX
Samuel Ross18252538.16.6188.16.6
John Ritter30.0.0
John Russell110252080.16.680.16.6
Ramsey & Shields15.0.0
Thomas Sharrer20.0.0
Henry Syster161322536.0.0136.0.0
Henry Schnebly60.0.0
Henry Stine60.0.0
John Stover40.0.0
George Stake110131023.0.083.0.0
Ann Starrett132588.16.6248.16.6
Peter Stake115131230.0.0110.0.0
William Stake251520.0.020.0.0
Sarah Swingley210131558.0.058.0.0
Martin Sellers18251023.0.023.0.0
David Sellers110131528.0.088.0.0
Henry Stolzman30.0.0
Philip Stiffee1101020.0.045.0.0
Anthony Stake1311014.0.039.0.0
Jacob Stake251015.0.030.0.0
Jonathan Tritle1213813.0.053.0.0
Jacob T. Towson1101330131.12.0631.12.0
Daniel Toukery (?)131013.0.038.0.0
Luke Tiernan25.0.0
William VanLear5050.0.0250.0.0
Daniel Wysel112133045.0.0205.0.0
Jacob Wolf18131021.0.086.0.0
John Wolfkill110132063.0.0188.16.6
Jacob Waterman110132033.0.0183.0.0
Otho H. Williams Heirs40.0.0
Jacob Wolslager1121022.0.0XXXXXX
595116818884429905,307.18.9




ID:
wctl015-3

Page #:
15

Creator:
Washington County

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image