Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Lower Anteatam Hundred, page 1, part c)


Lower Anteatam Hundred Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
Andrew Avey2157961848.0.0202.0.0
Jacob Ault30.16.0
Christopher Ausmarger42071491201881.0.0254.8.0
James Allen751717922432.0.10679.10.10
Archibald Allen32512330.0.085.0.0
John Arnold64981610782.0.0192.0.0
James Brown324241534.0.034.0.0
George Baker851713.0.013.0.0
John Barrach53512302122219142.0.0742.15.0
Jacob Barrach43557101582.0.082.0.0
Aquillia Bennett417662530.0.081.12.0
Frederick Barackman437182272279102.0.0168.12.0
Peter Baker of Abram1336413.0.013.0.0
Elizabeth Beeler26612.0.012.0.0
Richard Burrell328467748.0.0116.4.0
Peter Burrell18841316.0.016.0.0
John Burrell18311.0.011.0.0
Abraham Baker3175741745.0.0240.15.0
John Brumbarger75012272180.0.0300.0.0
Jacob Broadstone320142452301089.0.0309.0.0
Leonard Broadstone33535.0.035.0.0
Andrew Barackman212261423.0.023.0.0
Paul Bond17357726.0.026.0.0
Christian Beeler221.0.0
Susanah Boon2369.12.6360.0.6
Leonard Bell31192081251.0.0170.18.0
Samuel Baker41861841555.0.0219.14.0
Martin Billmire Sen.750917102097.0.0402.5.0
George Brantner2136123937.0.0124.10.0
Martin Boon1525515.0.025.4.0
Martin Billmire Jun.55082282328120.0.0120.0.0
Micheal Bash382616.0.016.0.0
John Barut 1635213.0.021.10.0
Barnet Bowers3206115440.0.053.10.0
Henry Boteler Sen.63513223422300.12.6638.2.6
Henry Boteler Jun.11732.0.032.0.0
George Beeler2166153943.0.0125.10.0
Tobias Brown324714101866.0.066.0.0
Philip Baker1369.0.09.0.0
Rudolph Brown440925122097.0.0719.6.0
John Brown18271824.0.024.0.0
Alexander Boteler53612281324365.0.10723.15.10
Edward Boteler22047823142.0.0307.0.0
Abraham Brown32071571052.0.0165.6.0
Thomas Boteler4289201215169.0.0309.5.10
Lingam Boteler21248373.0.073.0.0
Daniel Brown2174104637.0.037.0.0
William Boteler3269171118102.0.0250.4.0
Philip Board112474124.0.024.0.0
13298026751727791314708,904.14.6




ID:
wctl016-3

Page #:
16

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variant : Antietam

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image