Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Lower Anteatam Hundred, page 2, part c)


Lower Anteatam Hundred Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
Josiah Crampton6527151517186.0.0186.0.0
Gidion Carver223382538.0.0140.0.0
Elizabeth Crampton420476740.0..040.0.0
Zachriah Clagett66019392011837469.5.01121.11.0
John Crampton21536728.0.028.0.0
Joshua Crampton1737822.0.022.0.0
Posthumus Clagett
95416342030483.13.4724.13.4
Elias Crampton4101424.0.024.0.0
Jacob Clurn3195118543.0.043.0.0
John Clapper33092141065.0.0218.18.0
John Clapper Jun.11261381101457.0.057.0.0
Thomas Crampton
4301529121228388.13.4682.14.4
Daniel Cristian32.0.0
Henry Crester113362728.0.028.0.0
Nicholas Cantz53010226664.0.064.0.0
Leonard Cresler530618919672.0.0226.0.0
Robert Chaney1067771416248.0.0658.8.0
Christian Core1102621230.0.046.0.0
Frederick Cost26713.0.013.0.0
Micheal Core1626315.0.015.0.0
Hugh Cotwell21212418.0.018.0.0
Philip Cooper42181471153.0.053.0.0
John Corderoy213254628.0.028.0.0
Robert Collins2164104535.0.035.0.0
Z. Clagett & J. Crampton --209.7.0
Elizabeth Drew12476724.0.066.10.0
Henry Domer16221211.0.011.0.0
Conrod Dole4151088435.0.035.0.0
George Dodrick 18262622.0.047.10.0
Joseph Deanor5509221018100.0.0302.10.0
John Deanor Sen.318591634.0.034.0.0
William Deanor110253321.0.021.0.0
Christian Domer1104121831.0.031.0.0
William Denness (?)314363629.0.029.0.0
James Dye1812111.0.011.0.0
Daniel Duvale1723111.0.011.0.0
John Ertman210364222.0.022.0.0
Mary Earlebaugh461411.0.049.10.0
William Esten Sen.43215341018204.0.0359.5.10
John Eakle1634414.0.014.0.0
Joseph Elder1637312119.0.019.0.0
John Eckhart63561492684.0.0716.0.0
William Esten Jun.2185528.0.028.0.0
Barbara Funk
2152651036.0.0261.0.0
Francis Funk18135723.0.078.0.0
24717984899915041417286715,564.12.0




ID:
wctl017-3

Page #:
17

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variant : Antietam

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image