Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Lower Anteatam Hundred, page 3, part c)


Lower Anteatam Hundred Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
David Furry1751132041.0.0701.0.0
Christian Freeshaw28372320.0.020.0.0
John Fraley13271112.0.012.0.0
John Fastnaugh
14262921.0.0192.6.0
Henry Fastnaugh64212225776.0.076.0.0
D. Peter Fawney1626517.0.0130.17.0
Gasper Fose21025520.0.020.0.0
John Griffeth2104107872.0.072.0.0
Jacob Grove Sen.1122717733.12.633.12.6
William Good Sen.
85423561022017277.0.10771.0.10
Vanal Gloze42682291370.0.0290.1.0
Francis Garmire 52711238664.0.064.0.0
Peter Grim1312218.0.024.16.0
Andrew Grim2125123633.0.066.12.0
Joseph Garner21881941051.0.0118.10.0
Abraham Grim Sen.326163413780.0.0165.0.0
Isaac Grim32181564121.0.0121.0.0
Jacob Grim32441010751.0.081.0.0
Thomas Giddings526473541.0.041.0.0
Alexander Grim
53519511610291.0.0901.10.0
Richard Henderson & Co.
22154511058122740869.0.05666.0.0
Benjamin Hill7501022121296.0.096.0.0
Henry Horsler16261316.0.0109.10.0
John Hover25813.0.013.0.0
John Heck215477635.0.035.0.0
Jacob Hess
1126185182265.0.01525.11.0
John Hess5501435147106.0.0106.0.0
Charles Hoverrock535717201789.0.0254.0.0
Henry Hartman15410318.0.018.0.0
Valentine Hill5251125101676.0.0202.10.0
John Huffer5352038711014104.0.0212.0.0
Abraham Houser32551271357.0.0189.6.0
Jacob Huffer
21651323061.0.0229.7.0
Jacob Hein31826327.0.027.0.0
Joseph Huffer42571610758.0.058.0.0
Magdalen Huffer
13710.0.0168.0.0
John Hill25243517.0.059.10.0
William Hill321354333.0.033.0.0
Abraham Houser3205147748.0.048.0.0
Francis Hamilton43851246255.0.0457.10.0
Isaac Hines322495642.0.042.0.0
Jacob Hill18493424.0.024.0.0
3822722785166379721244124329,040.1.4




ID:
wctl018-3

Page #:
18

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variants: Griffith, Glaze, Hech, Antietam

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image