Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Lower Anteatam Hundred, page 4, part c)


Lower Anteatam Hundred Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
Hanes16261022.0.022.0.0
John Humbledorff7331026206200.0.0310.0.0
John Harper64681611982.0.082.0.0
Robert Harper320474435.0.035.0.0
Jacob Houser52781910965.0.065.0.0
Frances Hufmaster211575124.0.024.0.0
Henry Houser4215116442.0.042.0.0
John John1336.0.058.13.0
Richard Jacob's420498673.0.073.0.0
Abra John175144631.0.0102.8.0
John Igriner31210217545.0.0155.0.0
Thomas Johnson2925519.0.019.0.0
Thomas Jones619241125.0.025.0.0
Elizabeth Johnson
1573.0.0224.14.0
Daniel Keeding530924611127158.0.0268.0.0
Geo. Adam Keeding Jr.11525828.0.064.0.0
Henry Keeding Sr.2203752052.0.0237.0.0
Jacob Keeding (of H.G.)32613433.0.033.0.0
John Keeding3304105651.0.0255.0.0
Geo. Adam Keeding Sen.63061853588.0.0291.10.0
George Keplar21837126.0.065.2.0
Adam Keeding Jr.7551212121089.0.0601.0.0
Jacob Kisinger42510166350.0.089.18.0
Barbara Keefhawler3527.0.012.2.0
Jacob Keeplinger1424412.0.012.0.0
George Keeser6447158774.0.074.0.0
John King210351126.0.026.0.0
Williams Keepers261512.0.012.0.0
Henry Keeding Jr.199.0.043.0.0
Jeremiah Legett325131837.0.0101.0.0
David Lamar42351552201073.0.073.0.0
George Lyon45012359011525215.0.0535.0.0
Jacob Lyon54517371222116.0.0321.4.0
Elizabeth Lance133915.0.0108.10.0
William Lewis317515215241.0.076.14.0
John Long26473218.0.018.0.0
Peter Myers4182127121887.0.0593.5.0
Else McLane (McNamee)36363621.0.0106.0.0
Jacob Myers of Peter63891288111.0.0111.0.0
Mary Moore353614.0.0165.16.0
Widow Millers, of Sol. (?)1212.0.012.0.0
William Morgan31248121.0.067.4.0
John Mantzbarger27221212.0.012.0.0
George Mase3255105646.0.0194.14.0
Jacob Martin545111631276.0.0458.8.0
Henry Martin230111631261.0.0301.10.0
Christians Martin328111631259.0.0299.10.0
John Miller 580820132159137.0.0247.0.0
Daniel Mantzbarger315574565.0.0168.16.0
530374410562208110028310163736,331.19.4




ID:
wctl019-3

Page #:
19

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variant : Antietam

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image