Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Lower Anteatam Hundred, page 5, part c)


Lower Anteatam Hundred Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
Daniel Mullindore43191812566.0.0138.0.0
William Montisboh112386531.0.091.10.0
Philip Montisboh28135723.0.023.0.0
Jacob Marrgaster25252315.0.015.0.0
John Mockmur2205811443.0.043.0.0
John Minnich21024317.0.017.0.0
William Needham18393828.0.028.0.0
Peter Newcomer302.10.0
Henry Nighkirk114824322040140.0.0975.7.0
Conrod Nicodemus21525222.0.022.0.0
Valentine Nicodemus65013241211616118.0.0313.15.0
Benjamin Norriss645920141897.0.0299.10.0
William Nuce318485637.0.037.0.0
Micheal Nicole3114101426.0.026.0.0
John Olibaugh3154910539.0.039.0.0
Peter Olibaugh85.16.0X
John Ortman2944417.0.0XXXXX
Micheal Orr2135106433.0.033.0.0
Henry Pohman3205116744.0.044.0.0
Ludrich Petre30.0.0
Peter Packer310684426.0.026.0.0
Conrod Packer211792325.0.068.7.0
Simon Puffenbarger2159106435.0.078.7.0
George Panter424596562.0.062.0.0
Peter Panter1538215.0.0125.0.0
John Placker1424513.0.013.0.0
Somuel (?) Placker217262429.0.029.0.0
John Philips212214.0.014.0.0
Basel Perry2448.0.026.0.0
Jacob Peck1621.0.021.0.0
Christian Piper11.0.061.0.0
Robert Ringger420244331.0.031.0.0
Peter Ringger324452839.0.0174.0.0
John Ringger2121416.0.0151.0.0
Robert Reynolds537918723149.0.0397.0.0
Jacob Rice324574540.0.040.0.0
Henry Rinchart7401322152097.0.0285.14.0
Jessee Reider43182061269.0.0141.0.0
Mathias Roades268132324.0.064.12.0
Frederick Rohor5306136230786.0.086.0.0
64020502411128153.0.0892.16.0
John Rohor of Samuel (?)54081671275.0.0243.0.0
John Rockafield361613.0.013.0.0
Jacob Russell96614301112149.0.0549.0.0
John Rohor of Maths.3164117842.0.0163.10.0
Daniel Rodireck440264656.0.0179.5.0
Jacob Roderick212262525.0.025.0.0
John Richman2105105429.0.029.0.0
John Ritchie
432820131525357.1.81129.5.8
675467013112711136333372198944001.4.0




ID:
wctl020-3

Page #:
20

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variant : Antietam

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image