Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Lower Anteatam Hundred, page 6, part c)


Lower Anteatam Hundred Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
Micheal Showman4363123758.0.0XXXXXX
Micheal Snider Sen.1726518.0.0407.8.0
Micheal Speelman141239.0.0251.0.0
Jacob Speelman325771538.0.038.0.0
Jacob Summers
2151093633.0.0201.13.0
John Seglar322394338.0.038.0.0
Peter Summers110251420.0.0105.0.0
Daniel Skunk745101371277.0.0200.5.0
Micheal Speesert53061491669.0.0366.12.0
Philip Shotz545101892294.0.0283.0.0
Mary Shurch12349.0.0145.0.0
Wendell Shecker5381023121285.0.0415.0.0
Henry Stonecypher18393525.0.025.0.0
Daniel Stonecypher22013528.0.0188.0.0
John Samples Heirs2550.10.0
Adam Schnebly65411201416179.0.0447.5.0
Jacob Schnebly4309175658.0.0206.0.0
Henry Sidel1347.0.022.0.0
Jacob Snider Sen.65216421128133.0.0589.0.0
Yost Smith535613516665.0.0143.0.0
George Stone25319.0.019.10.0
Robert Smith250.16.0
Nicholas Swope2538.0.032.0.0
John Shuey6432556618123.0.0627.0.0
Nicholas Sheffler7359224667.0.0240.16.0
Nicholas Sivet 212243524.0.090.0.0
Micheal Shaneyberger214365429.0.053.0.0
Henry Shrader2156121533.0.054.0.0
Casper Schnebly
43619361121720159.0.0633.0.0
Abraham Smutes540920101585.0.0195.0.0
G. Scott & R. Cary652.0.01572.0.0
George Scott
2212140723021837386.13.41148.4.4
John Showman55915331020162.0.0470.0.0
Jacob Snider Jun.32261212257.0.057.0.0
Thomas Sullivan287153632.0.058.5.0
Micheal Thomas Sr.22081942063.0.0407.0.0
Micheal Thomas Jr.3185108541.0.0XXXXXX
Gabril Thomas5353742066.0.0XXXXXX
Peter Thomas8401226161294.0.0259.0.0
Jacob Turnbah430152413370.0.0331.18.0
John Turnboh2358163357.0.057.0.0
Jacob Thomas
75517352020130.0.0742.7.0
Philip Ticter425377342.0.042.0.0
831580916393380161838413240357,962.13.4




ID:
wctl021-3

Page #:
21

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variant : Antietam

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image