Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Lower Anteatam Hundred & Boonsborough)


Lower Anteatam Hundred & Boonsborough Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
Conrod Thomas2247166118771.0.0137.12.0
George Thomas11212.0.0252.0.0
Mary Thomas17354420.0.020.0.0
John Thomas29255423.0.023.0.0
Jeremiah Thomas220233430.0.030.0.0
Mary Trippet29472321.0.021.0.0
Peter Ventlinger26442214.0.020.13.0
John Verbell218241032.0.0127.14.0
Peter Verbell1924518.0.018.0.0
William Walker Sen.16121018.0.018.0.0
Frederick Wetty215396838.0.098.16.0
Micheal Weaver220323.0.023.0.0
John Wagoner450101810110896.0.0261.0.0
Abraham Warner 12261413.0.052.19.0
Frederick Wolf6401833918100.0.0420.0.0
Christian Wyant74817431522015141.0.0462.4.0
John Wade293.14.0
Peter Yerty65471471287.0.087.0.0
875615817253553168842461252060,329.5.4
Boonsborough
Micheal Beard225241039.0.0119.0.0
John Brantner115251030.0.0105.0.0
Micheal Bromot13811.0.048.0.0
Peter Conn19382557.16.8259.16.8
Mathias Collins24012749.0.079.0.0
Daniel Christian25712.0.012.0.0
Ezekiel Chaney25712.0.052.0.0
Epharim Davis1369.0.049.0.0
Henry Dick24251019.0.079.0.0
Peter Funk12525.0.025.0.0
Charles Hollar1358.0.038.0.0
Andrew Hick13710.0.040.0.0
Elenor Kennedy3747.0.047.0.0
Ludwich Kiser445810560.0.060.0.0
John Luty1246.0.046.0.0
George Marhle14132716.0.0136.0.0
John Olibaugh1325.0.065.0.0
John Petespermer (?)13912.0.052.0.0
Jacob Piper Jr.17131020.0.0XXXXXX
Henry Sickler131114.0.054.0.0
Micheal Sawa (?)1112.0.032.0.0
Conrod Shaver (?)1822515.0.055.0.0
Micheal Speelman70.0.0
Jane Short13519.13.499.13.4
George Scott275.0.0
James Willson1358.0.038.0.0
Jacob Young1111.0.011.0.0
1618237822214.10.01,944.10.0




ID:
wctl022-3

Page #:
22

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variant - Peterbenner, Antietam

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image