Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Sharpsburgh Hundred, page 1, part c)


Sharpsburgh Hundred Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
Amos Able (?)2123621030.0.030.0.0
Conrod Bowers6426134766.0.066.0.0
Robert Barnett433817122211396.0.0228.0.0
John Beard67.10.0
John Blackford437512141440352.16.8352.16.8
Henry Beeler163661836.0.036.0.0
John Brown5336105856.0.056.0.0
Basil Beale19132462.5.079.15.0
Joseph Chapline117920483682548.10.02826.15.0
Jeremiah Chapline148410201422025354.0.101693.2.10
Jacob Cartenhour4268168656.0.0228.16.0
Frederick Connistick (?)646102015687.0.0492.0.0
Jacob Coffman433363648.0.048.0.0
John Cooley313373427.0.0132.12.0
James Chapline4358151015131.13.41616.13.4
Sarah Chapline85.0.0
Francis Davis1613717.0.1017.0.10
Philip Ground8661338820132.0.0479.14.0
Philip Grove216622.0.0XXXXXX
John Good405.0.0
Abraham Huffman6488106973.0.073.0.0
Henry Hedrick43291911971.0.071.0.0
Richard Hebb84610181020253.1.8589.13.8
Peter Hammond6369201211311150.8.4485.4.4
Micheal Hammond4328156659.0.059.0.0
John Huffman430183461787.0.0366.7.0
Philip Hammond3306962671.0.071.0.0
Micheal Hebner6571638827130.0.0400.0.0
David Hoover318485637.0.037.0.0
Adam Myers2134711536.0.0238.10.0
Henry Mumma5354722271788.0.088.0.0
Mich. Myer's Heirs229.10.0
Jacob Middlecalf5337231138150.0.0392.0.0
Christian Middlecalf5523055923154.0.0472.12.0
Leonard Middlecalf8639261322124.0.0965.12.0
Jacob Myers Sen.7381827121693.0.0579.8.0
John Myers (of Jacob)222475438.0.0XXXXXX
Jacob Mumma1615046822535032414.0.02008.14.0
James Miller111375528.0.028.0.0
John Moyer (red house)5431215121232241.18.4369.18.4
John Malone5402631059.0.059.0.0
John Miller1610517412548219.0.01230.4.0
John Pauffenbarger430481241.0.041.0.0
Henry Permer2195951649.0.049.0.0
Jacob Piffer (?) Sen.64226571312012144.0.0321.12.0
Christian Pauffenbarger216595737.0.0259.0.0
21516373927973571315772718,517.0.0




ID:
wctl023-3

Page #:
23

Creator:
Washington County

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image