Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Sharpsburgh Hundred & Town, page 1, part c)


Sharpsburgh Hundred & Town Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
Peter Palmore22461210753.0.0273.16.0
Joseph Reynolds7603067830166.0.10166.0.10
Joseph Reel300.0.0
Jacob Reel110.8.0
Bennoia Swearingen's Heirs
924.0.0
Peter Slone216243124.0.024.0.0
Robert Smith143.0.0
Thomas Shephard6851117812239.0.0449.18.0
Joseph Sherick645122451690.0.0410.0.0
Hung Sook Sen.265617.0.017.0.0
Jacob Sook11331131037.0.037.0.0
Micheal Stonebraker539921182098.0.0338.0.0
Lewis Speice (?)4404040.0.040.0.0
Martin Sessler1636517.0.0XXXXXX
William Sigler16713.0.013.0.0
Abraham Shepherd
John Wade540816918138.0.10138.0.10
Isaac Willson53010216663.0.063.0.0
Jacob Wolf4206135745.0.045.0.0
John Wolf330365344.0.044.0.0
Guy Young19251125.0.025.0.0
Micheal Little42771751163.0.063.0.0
272212750610434541315793022,319.7.8
.
Sharpsburgh Town
John Amun2825767.0.0167.0.0
Thomas Austin212132724.0.059.0.0
John Barrack125.0.0
John Beard22551122058.0.0148.0.0
Henry Biderman Sen.2813516.0.056.0.0
Philip Brakely131518.0.0118.0.0
Christian Beeler11241151139.0.0149.0.0
Philip Baker25.0.0
Jacob Baker18131021.0.066.0.0
Jacob Bartoon26410.0.070.0.0
Francis Bowers26511.0.031.0.0
Abraham Baker Jr.1313612.0.012.0.0
Abraham Baker Sr.30.0.0
Hugh Cammerun22.0.022.0.0
George Critzsinger1347.0.032.0.0
Peter Crise1347.0.027.0.0
Ludwich Cretzsinger482616.0.061.0.0
Christoper Devirt1336.0.036.0.0
John Debut's Heirs50.0.0
James (?) Ferguson1010.0.050.0.0
John Good21849745214.6.8304.6.8
Philip Grove31215071.0.0161.0.0
Josiah Good16131020.0.10130.0.10
Paul Grove1515.0.015.0.0
Peter Glass131238.0.028.0.0
James Harper20.0.0
139536100212921992.7.6




ID:
wctl024-3

Page #:
24

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variants - Hung, Benoni

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image