Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Sharpsburgh Town, page 2, part c)


Sharpsburgh Town Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
David Hann1113933053.0.0173.0.0
Micheal Hebner37.0.0
Catharine Huffman55.0.055.0.0
Andrew Himes22.0.017.0.0
John Harmon18121718.0.058.0.0
Jacob Himes12136.0.036.0.0
John Highbarger25510.0.055.0.0
Adam Highbarger1347.0.037.0.0
John Hartman112262038.0.0208.0.0
Ludwich Hawbermeal14252819.0.049.0.0
Peter Hamm1125102244.0.0294.0.0
Doct. Nathan Hays131215.0.050.0.0
Jacob Hedrich 111132034.0.069.0.0
George Hedrich50.0.0
Barnard Hedrichs Heirs131215.0.050.0.0
Honakle Hefferstay1213.0.013.0.0
Robert Harper15.0.0
Abra. John30.0.0
George Kiffer Sen.1347.0.067.0.0
Jacob Kanode2181353311572.0.0117.0.0
George Kiffer Jun.31121427.0.097.0.0
John Kanode316824.0.024.0.0
Mathias Kanode's Heirs100.0.0
Mary Kanode13811.0.011.0.0
Peter Light10.0.0
David Miller32026740104.0.10304.0.10
John McCoy Sen.1825417.0.052.0.0
Andrew McCoy15264355.13.455.13.4
Philip Oiler25128.0.053.0.0
David Otto2549.0.054.0.0
Christian Panter1336.0.036.0.0
Jacob Pakely Jun.1358.0.043.0.0
Jacob Pakely Sen.1145.0.045.0.0
Henry Pakely1347.0.067.0.0
Joseph Reel4503101420135.0.10135.0.10
Peter Richter21012214.0.029.0.0
John Rhoarbach Sen.2184811121251.0.086.0.0
John Rhoarbach Jun.35123225439.0.069.0.0
Micheal Renner12131511.0.031.0.0
Jacob Reel2254164112865.0.0135.0.0
Jacob Santman122527.0.057.0.0
Joseph Smith11228727.0.035.0.0
George Smith1152631858.0.10258.0.10
Jacob Smith131610.0.045.0.0
John Shry (?)1312139.0.024.0.0
Peter Swakely1224.0.019.0.0
Abraham Smith33071210113873.0.0163.0.0
Matthias Spong1848162351077.0.0227.0.0
William Santman13811.0.056.0.0
Benjamin Tyson1124104380.16.8280.16.8
John Verble40.0.0
James White18513.0.013.0.0
William Walker30.0.0
Henry Young1224.0.048.0.0
5241811630997101287896205.0.?




ID:
wctl025-3

Page #:
25

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variants - Hines, Hedrick

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image