Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Jerusalem Hundred, page 1, part c)


Jerusalem Hundred Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
Henry Avey66010306.0.025121.0.0391.0.0
Christian Avey6501030615101.0.0371.0.0
Martin Broadstone99.0.0
Henry Bowman545101567.10.073.10.0348.10.0
Edward Breathead54081667.10.089.10.0379.15.0
Francis Breathead4401393.0.0135.0.0405.0.0
George Bond880223310.10.010.0.0133.10.0441.6.0
John Bond2157149.10.012.0.065.10.0322.10.0
Christian Bashler13.10.0
Doug Crosley11034317.0.017.0.0
Nicholas Cloumb (?)3256124.10.0546.10.0118.0.0
Nicholas Conrod115241029.0.029.0.0
Daniel Conrod Jr.33037.10.04.15.0648.5.048.5.0
Daniel Conrod Sr.
115131.10.01029.10.0174.10.0
Thomas Donaldson112130.10.0520.10.034.17.0
Rachal Donaldson11524322.0.047.18.0
Jacob Daga215242324.0.034.10.0
Barnabas Fausnought17.10.0243317.10.017.10.0
George Freeman1124122327.0.027.0.0
Jacob Fausnought17.10.0251.10.0317.0.027.5.0
Archibald Grimes17.10.0362318.10.0XXXXXX
Peter Gray3307147556.0.0166.0.0
Samuel Grover220365.12.6536.12.636.12.6
Adam Horine1126124.10.0634.10.034.10.0
John Hammon3308125.5.0653.5.053.5.0
John Hershea11110326416.10.01 Coachee1235237.10.0847.2.0
Robertson Isburn67.16.0
Joseph Ingram660163212.10.030350.6.8746.0.8
Jacob Knode202.5.0
Conrod Kanode7701522.10.012.10.025129.0.0XXXXXX
Peter & Matt. Miller245.0.0
John Maceallus (?)210244.10.01230.10.096.13.0
Archibald McCoy11010100.0.0302.10.0
Edmond McCoy220483.10.0339.10.039.10.0
Archibald McCoy Jr.2203.10.028.10.028.10.0
Abraham Niswanger33011227.0.01271.0.0285.13.0
Peter Newcomer990204010.0.030170.0.0390.0.0
Christian Newcomer
2305101 Chair7.10.030107.10.0494.10.0
Andrew Newcomer550203067.10.0138.10.0138.10.0
George Orr110131.5.0317.5.0XXXXXX
Jacob Root Sen.
2204103.10.01043.10.0394.6.0
Jacob Root Jr.43614214.10.0566.10.066.10.0
Micheal Ridenour210231.10.0317.10.017.10.0
David Rasher32557.10.037.10.043.0.043.0.0
Henry Shaffer900.0.0
Jacob Stambaugh66.0.0
John Singer44012247.0.0677.0.0XXXXXX
12812342865541942192849008.19.2




ID:
wctl026-3

Page #:
26

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variant: MacCallus

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image