Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Jerusalem Town, page 2, part c)


Jerusalem Town Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
Margaret Orr137.10.010.10.035.10.0
Jonathan Paden340.15.037.15.022.15.0
Jacob Pentz24610.0.070.0.0
Jacob Pinkley1224.0.019.0.0
John Riddle44012648.0.098.0.0
Henry Shrader1107792213582.0.0268.0.0
Peter Sibert30.0.0
Henry Stover42511.5.0127.5.027.5.0
Peter Shaneybarger17.10.0137.10.018.0.038.0.0
Henry Shane40.0.0
Henry Shaffer115710.10.0640146.10.0255.10.0
Christopher Silhart1235.0.025.0.0
Henry Snider35.0.0
Garrett Stonebraker50.0.0
John Swiger Jun112.10.024521.10.021.10.0
John Swiger Sen244.10.08.10.048.10.0
Philip Shilling430121.10.0538.10.063.10.0
Philip I. Steeder 241.10.027.10.0XXXXXX
Martin Suster3639.0.024.0.0
George Smith2268.0.048.0.0
Abraham Smoots124.10.06.10.026.10.0
Jacob Tritch1268.0.043.0.0
Mathew Tracy11.0.011.0.0
Jonathan Toople267.10.013.10.063.10.0
Charles Wellson20.0.0
George Warret137.10.010.10.040.10.0
Isaac Winters1235.0.030.0.0
Valintine Wolslager32024630.0.050.0.0
Richard Welch 1224.0.034.0.0
4137084164254434213,293.10.0




ID:
wctl028-3

Page #:
28

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variant - Studer

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image