Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Upper Anteatam Hundred, page 3, part c)


Upper Anteatam Hundred Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
James Hughes55081266234.0.0234.0.0
Daniel Hogmire43215307.10.023012111.10.0291.18.0
William Hughes330612925123.10.0123.10.0
John Hamell (?)3225104339.0.039.0.0
Daniel Hughes
22220132621.15.01 Coachee15100927.15.07423.14.0
George Hafleybower4306124.10.02201076.10.0119.14.0
Daniel Hartzock (?)220262046.0.046.0.0
Henry Hockman3305156.5.025121.5.0225.4.0
Adam Hoover33.0.055.3.0
Peter Hoover183631027.0.027.0.0
William Hammett110134088.0.088.0.0
David Hoover4406129111.5.0779.5.0XXXXX
Samuel Hogmire8881530151 Chair1530351.16.8775.16.8
Philip Herring66061811089.0.0XXXXX
John Harrah (?)660142115.7.610236.7.6496.18.6
Jacob Hogman3304121.10.0144.10.044.10.0
Robert Hughes1185102.10.050193.16.8193.16.8
Hughes & Fitzhugh630.0.0630.0.0
John Johnson22051010.10.01555.10.0303.0.0
Charles Idleblue315242324.0.024.0.0
Frederick Kiesers Adms. (?)3209184.10.01052.10.0239.10.0
Micheal Kieser6609188.10.01298.10.0199.14.0
Mathias Kesler660103012.15.023020152.15.0344.9.0
David Kepler215261.10.0527.10.027.10.0
Conrod KanodeXXXXX
George Keysinger11010.0.0180.0.0
Andrew Keysinger4408167.0.01073.0.0124.0.0
George Kidinger315367.10.028.10.0133.18.0
Christian Lantz
309.6.0
John Lauderbaugh215482.5.0328.5.035.5.0
Jacob Lyder Jun.550481.10.0362.10.0172.10.0
Andrew Lyder261.0.01017.0.053.18.0
Jacob Lyder Sen.2122.0.01226.0.0108.10.0
Barbara Lantz110481.10.01231.10.031.10.0
George Lantz's Heirs480.0.0
George Lambert Sr.325132622.10.01588.10.0389.8.0
George Lambert Jr.425262.5.0538.5.038.5.0
Jacob Lambert3206104.5.0539.5.039.5.0
Joseph Lotshaw2201312044.0.086.10.0
Henry Lander's66012246.10.023015135.10.0513.18.0
Joseph Lumb (?)322.10.0335.0.0232.10.032.10.0
Jacob Monnegood (?)210352219.0.019.0.0
3574296817173669932406490168335,685.15.10




ID:
wctl031-3

Page #:
31

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variants - Honnell, Hartzoch, Hanah, Hanrah, Lamb, Momegood, Mormegood, Antietam

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image