Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Upper Anteatam Hundred, page 4, part c)


Upper Anteatam Hundred Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
Edward (?) Morgan11013316.0.0XXXXX
Catharine Mong27.10.0482.5.02060.10.0145.4
Peter Mong45015304.10.07126.10.0255.4
John Menser4406122.5.01569.5.0212.5.0
Conrod Menser3254881253.0.053.0.0
Jacob Miller Jun.101002537.10.01420171.10.0501.10.0
John Myers648812715678.0.0214.8.0
Jacob Miller 1369.0.0112.19.0
John Miller30.0.0
Christian Myers44010208.10.01583.10.0276.0.0
Godfery Mong
3256124.10.0546.10.0366.10.0
James McCoy9631224920146.0.0426.16.0
Joseph McCoy33071432067.0.0182.10.0
Thomas Mug5508167.10.01121095.10.095.10.0
Jacob Mong1411216322020184.0.0503.0.0
Charles McCauley12120913.10.011.0.0222.10.015377.0.0976.8.0
John McCoy1516.0.0133.16.0
Charles Miles43057.10.05345.10.045.10.0
Abraham Myers110242319.0.019.0.0
Jonathan Neal17.10.012.10.02214.0.014.0.0
John Newcomer330112252077.0.0236.6.0
David Newcomer33011223.15.0661.15.061.15.0
George Neigh770142817.5.0222.10.01 Chair1530267.15.0622.19.0
Daniel Newcomer110130.10.013.10.013.10.0
Christian Newcomer230391.0.01555.0.0745.0.0
Samuel Newcomer1010030602.0.040297.0.0697.0.0
Joel Newcomer11010.0.045.0.0
Henry Newcomer
2304123.0.02065.0.0522.0.0
Benjamin Oswalt330122135.0.0131.0.0
John Oswalt55091861286.0.0227.15.0
John Overmire22037.10.061152069.6.869.6.8
Henry Pretz330262.5.02563.5.0148.5.0
Frederick Pretz2202040.0.040.0.0
Marberry (?) Pretz134.10.07.10.039.16.0
Frederick Pets330396752.0.052.0.0
Mary Pets1336.0.0116.0.0
Philip Pry22541261053.0.0148.14.0
Henry Pentz6487215.5.01286.5.0297.9.0
Jacob Petrey164.14.0
Henry Prentz17.10.034.10.00.10.0315.10.040.0.0
Martin Rohor Jun.575164010.5.023035191.1.8191.1.8
Martin Ridenour3368161120143.0.0377.0.0
Charles Ridenour2207146.10.02301282.10.0121.0.0
Adam Ridenour2157145.5.01246.5.0110.1.0
George Ridenour550816511615102.0.0362.2.0
Abraham Roland88012367.10.030153.10.0512.12.0
James Reed21213318.0.018.0.0
Martin Rohor 77014285.10.0233.15.025162.5.01066.1.0
534599711382434931465925105228247,425.13.2




ID:
wctl032-3

Page #:
32

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variant : Antietam

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image