Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Upper Anteatam Hundred, page 5, part c)


Upper Anteatam Hundred Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
Jacob Rohor151503770122251 Chair7.10.030295.6.82990.6.8
George Reynolds132023.0.023.0.0
John Rice32051051247.0.0234.0.0
Peter Reynolds33061271261.0.0213.8.0
Daniel Reynolds55091862599.0.0269.0.0
Jacob Sager2206126341.0.0163.8.0
Nicholas Stiffee2206126543.0.0169.10.0
James Stevenson112.10.0263627.10.059.16.0
George Stiffee21536.15.03.10.0530.5.0156.15.0
Andrew Stiffee22036.15.02.5.0332.0.0134.17.0
John Stover
77020409.2.6111.5.040170.7.6409.7.6
Mary Stambaugh230.5.01013.5.013.5.0
Martin Smith4486126470.0.070.0.0
Christian & Isaac Shockey255.0.0
George Stiffee Sr.3308164.0.0555.0.0XXXXX
George Stambaugh220263332.0.0XXXXX
Peter Stotler330392.5.01253.5.0284.5.0
John Stoner440122411.5.040111.5.0474.3.0
Christian Stoner
855163287.10.0102.10.0201.18.0
John Server15255.10.0318.10.036.19.0
Andrew Shank4405106.7.6662.7.662.7.6
John Shank101001428715150.0.0568.0.0
Philip Stern2155101540.0.0203.4.0
Frances Sprotzman8808241020134.0.0487.12.0
Christian Smith592.5.0819.5.046.15.0
Jacob Shank2206123.10.01045.10.0181.10.0
Adam Stonebraker265.12.6617.12.6XXXXX
Andrew Shaver540710.10.09362.10.0113.10.0
Daniel Spece6456126.15.012120.15.0350.5.0
William Simkins322.10.091887.10.071.0.0181.0.0
Henry Snider540395.5.030234.5.0361.15.0
Peter Sibert440714640140.0.0265.8.0
John Sibert Dec'd140.5.0
John Shepton215366.2.6633.2.675.12.6
Henry Stotler55012186.0.02599.0.0228.16.0
Peter Spicert4255105343.0.0177.4.0
Andrew Shaneyfelt (?)325364.10.0338.10.038.10.0
Christopher Swope167.4.0
John Swope2206123641.0.041.0.0
Jacob Stover or Stoner (?)220365637.0.037.0.0
Barnabas Swope261.10.0613.10.090.0.0
Abraham Stoner220.0.0
Henry Shrader211.19.0
Hanry Stonerman10.10.0
Henry Tomb110233.10.01.10.018.0.018.0.0
Stephen Tartton33024.10.01.10.0344.0.044.0.0
Rinehart Tomer430241338.0.0XXXXX
Ludwich Tomer7.0.0
6767300140429751137496286112276257,912.1.4




ID:
wctl033-3

Page #:
33

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variant : Antietam

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image