Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Upper Anteaam Hundred, page 5, part c)


Upper Anteatam Hundred Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
Jacob Waltz6361224121157.10.0149.10.0281.10.0
George Webb3305107.2.6567.19.2126.5.2
Samuel Webb432263.10.0490.10.0148.16.0
Jacob Welty225.5.0
Adam Waggoner110243.10.0320.10.020.0.0
William Webb
960153010.10.030185.10.0731.19.0
John Webb17261.10.07.10.022.0.022.0.0
George Witeser325363337.0.037.0.0
John Wolfetchbarger99019571130188.0.0458.0.0
Jacob Wiles44010159.15.01276.15.076.15.0
Jacob Warner2205121.10.05.10.039.0.0127.0.0
Ludwich Weaver325131.10.0332.10.032.10.0
Isaac Willson2205103336.0.036.0.0
John Winters Jr.44071410367.0.067.0.0
James Winters's Heirs275.0.0
Barton Watt42557.10.035125.10.0125.10.0
John & David Winters67218278.5.012119.5.0538.7.0
John Wiseman430393345.0.045.0.0
Daniel Wolf131013.0.013.0.0
David Wiles5506128.5.0575.5.075.5.0
John Witmer5501224922612121.0.0728.12.0
James Walling1010020402430414.0.0976.2.0
Henry Yeakle11013316.0.016.0.0
John Yeider74.16.0
Mathias Young220483334.0.0210.0.0
John Young Jr.132510.0.027.17.0
George Yost330515515100.0.0206.14.0
Jacob Yarrich4254124.10.0344.10.044.10.0
Micheal Zuck540102032083.0.0259.0.0
7768187158233551288526696112300463,914.14.6




ID:
wctl034-3

Page #:
34

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variants - Luck, Greensprings, Antietam

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image