Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Salisbury Hundred, page 1, part c)


Salisbury Hundred Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
Jacob Ash74518271011.5.0108.5.0165.5.0
Christopher AtlerXXXXX
John Adams18247.10.019.10.0387.10.0
Peter Adams42810153.15.010.0.056.15.056.15.0
Adam Alt54013203669.0.0339.8.0
Walter Boyd16.10.0
Jacob Barnet
765203012.10.021520279.3.4747.3.4
David Brumbaugh325241776.0.076.0.0
Henry Brumbaugh75010156.10.020157.6.8157.6.8
Daniel Brumbaugh650585.10.01710135.10.0135.10.0
Jacob Brumbaugh76013209.0.012.10.0101.10.0106.6.0
Jacob Brumbaugh (Dec'd) 740.0.0
Isaac Bear6408127.10.07.10.067.0.0287.1.0
John Bowser32571044.10.043.10.043.10.0
Christian Betts4407103558.0.0143.2.0
Conrod Crowl212363425.0.025.0.0
Oliver Cromwell6429134.5.017.10.0163.0.0163.0.0
John Cellars7551522725184.0.0653.18.0
George Cellars74012187.10.021220127.10.0493.16.0
Daniel Cammer5309141.10.07.10.083.0.0265.8.0
Christian Deal435913510.0.063.0.0153.0.0
John Downey750574.10.0566.10.066.10.0
David Dunwoody74258515100.16.8374.12.8
William Downeys Heirs304.0.0
Isaac Ely6427106266.0.0XXXXX
Frederick Foutz7601218525108.0.0447.4.0
George Houko530122.10.064.10.064.10.0
John Gabriel54017255.10.01585.10.0197.10.0
John Hunt (?) 325475673.0.073.0.0
John Houch 64212186.10.0159.10.096.0.0260.18.0
Hugh Hyland
5351420515110.0.0303.15.0
Isaac Hershia
186.11.0
Micheal Hufford
4402030921525119.0.0907.0.0
Jeremiah Hess210241.10.0520.10.020.10.0
Jacob Hershbarger325482.10.07.10.043.0.0273.8.0
John Hager192412.10.070.10.0388.18.0
David Hager430463746.0.046.0.0
Micheal Hager2101020.0.0100.0.0
Christian Hager43012184.10.07.10.087.0.0167.0.0
John Hower4358125.15.04.10.057.5.057.0.0
John Hebling3213632555.0.0415.0.0
Anthony Hower 15242.5.0415.5.036.1.0
Jacob Kershner
1613527407.10.020352.10.0857.9.0
Daniel Kershner650597.10.017.10.084.0.084.0.0
Simon Keesaker 5501421525191.0.0575.16.0
Philip Keesaker44010153.15.020153.15.0459.7.0
Mary Kershner8651015512.10.097.10.0367.10.0
20916113725681959614962188.18.8




ID:
wctl035-3

Page #:
35

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variants - Hurst, Houck, Houer

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image