Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Salisbury Hundred, page 2, part c)


Salisbury Hundred Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
Martin Kershner
117516248.15.021550313.11.81004.11.8
Solomon Kershner31857530.0.030.0.0
Philip Kershner76014218.15.010149.15.0421.10.0
John Kershner7709167.10.015109.6.8397.6.8
George Kershner540111751577.0.0XXXXX
Lewis Kemp576.0.0
Richard Lowman530462.10.07.10.046.0.046.0.0
Conrod Long318572229.0.029.0.0
David Ludy325693.10.0441.10.0101.10.0
David Long430692.10.012.10.054.0.054.0.0
John Long
4259131.10.01049.10.0324.10.0
John Long3255732055.0.055.0.0
John Murry54051051065.0.065.0.0
Daniel Miller22213245.10.01566.10.0310.14.0
James McClanehan315561.10.01.10.024.0.039.0.0
Alexander McClanehan212121.10.015.10.015.10.0
Daniel Miller54014217.10.02088.10.0224.10.0
John Miller216341.10.021.10.0159.4.0
John McGlaughlin7451218315111.0.0193.10.0
John McGlaughlin, Jr.1101212.0.012.0.0
Henry McGlaughlin535812312.10.073.6.873.6.8
John Middlecalf535692.10.010.0.066.10.0554.18.0
Robert McKee7507104.10.05.0.0150.6.8276.14.8
Peter Middlecalf4401218412.10.0154.10.0452.2.0
Caty Nyswonger127.10.09.10.087.18.0
Christian Nyswonger425692.10.0541.10.041.10.0
Adam Nymon3206113.15.01044.15.044.15.0
Aquilla Niel64812186.15.012.10.085.5.0625.5.0
S. Ledger Niel4409136.15.02079.15.079.15.0
Conrod Oster425694543.0.0283.0.0
Richard Pindell856172512.10.0333.10.0779.18.0
Jacob Postator65015225.10.01289.10.0579.2.0
Andrew Postator5257104.5.01554.5.0423.17.0
Nicholas Ridenour
6451218151.5.089.5.0244.6.0
William Rough3307103.15.07.10.051.5.0136.5.0
Peter Rentch660132082157.10.0126.6.8126.6.8
John Ridenours Heirs166.8.0
Jacob and Daniel Reighart645914564.0.0420.6.0
Jacob Reighart, Jr.19242033.0.033.0.0
George Repley755240.10.02079.10.079.10.0
Henry Slanker325240.15.0433.15.033.15.0
Daniel Slanker325240.15.0433.15.033.15.0
Benjamin Swingley430693.10.02062.10.0169.4.0
Philip Swingleys Heirs107.4.0
Henry Stine110243.10.02037.10.057.10.0
Nicholas Spugler (?)4257105.0.012.10.052.10.052.10.0
John Shimer54057512.10.0124.10.0313.10.0
Jacob Shimer430696.10.01055.10.0197.18.0
40531057041076380139197812,721.9.0




ID:
wctl036-3

Page #:
36

Creator:
Washington County

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image