Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Salisbury Hundred, page 3, part c)


Salisbury Hundred Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
John Shanefelt76012187.10.07.10.093.0.0XXXXX
Jacob Shuck32581254.10.046.10.046.10.0
Samuel Speegler109024367.10.025158.10.0552.11.0
Henry Schnebly
76017265Chair1530302.13.41430.4.4
David Schnebly121102030521215292.16.81051.6.8
John Schnebly
1312032489.10.021835325.10.01438.0.0
Mathias Smith31810153.5.017.10.064.11.864.11.8
Barbara Smith640361.10.02067.10.0355.10.0
Leonard Schnebly's Heirs214.8.0
Abraham Snider21268424.0.024.0.0
Viant Stinemetz15351.10.011.10.0XXXXX
Philip Spraker
6559135.10.021015128.10.0630.1.0
David Steetzman535361.15.04.10.047.5.047.5.0
John Tysher64212185.10.0162596.10.0404.0.0
Henry Tice5407102.15.01062.15.0222.15.0
Micheal Tice218241.5.0124.5.024.5.0
Paul Varner535912520172.0.0332.0.0
Mathew VanLear64.1.0
William VanLear148.16.0
Peter Weaver424694643.0.0132.5.0
Philip Wyant218241.10.07.10.031.0.031.0.0
John Wolgamot 54014257.10.017.10.0210.16.8306.16.8
Mary Wolgamot42591351098.0.0782.10.0
Christian Whitemore5458124.10.01576.10.0374.2.0
Jacob Wisler16244.10.014.10.0XXXXX
George Young216231.10.04.10.025.0.025.0.0
Jacob Zeller Jr.4242334.0.034.0.073.0.0
Jonas Zellar 3155724.0.028.0.067.0.0
Jacob Zeller Sen.
1310026397.10.035.0.0298.11.816.5.8.8
5414193957146248120137115132123,138.16.0




ID:
wctl037-3

Page #:
37

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variant - Wisher

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image