Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Conococheague Hundred, page 1, part c)


Conococheague Hundred
Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
Peter and James Adams356.16.0
David Ash64069210106.0.0106.0.0
John Ash
5401425625131.0.0489.4.0
Henry Auconey
77037451130251.0.0722.11.0
John Auconeys Heirs595.4.0
George Auconey4401827410126.0.0366.0.0
Henry Angle Sen.8801015525125.0.0445.0.0
James Amos325694977.0.077.0.0
George & Henry Brockooner320.0.0
William Bayley 21535535153.15.0483.15.0
Joseph Bauner14138.0.0XXXXX
Micheal Barkman54571262083.0.0185.17.0
Jacob Barkman220475537.0.037.0.0
John Bear182421428.0.028.0.0
Micheal Boovey43015223183093.0.0XXXXX
Richard Barnes
3830010012560403542.6.8XXXXX
James Blair2156917.10.032.10.0160.0.0
Evan Bowles196.18.0
John Bowles3246852567.6.8274.3.8
David Butterbaugh66513197.10.01625122.10.0282.10.0
James Bowles4308127.10.01059.10.0263.7.0
Samuel Bowles44019307.10.020172.10.0364.10.0
William Begole4351013102078.0.078.0.0
John Byard3253322050.0.0262.10.0
Christian Boovey26247.10.017.10.017.10.0
John Berry97520201425275.13.4275.13.4
Daniel Brewer540812610113.0.0219.5.0
Henry Brewer
4482130620104.0.0459.0.0
John Brewer
7653040325178.0.0700.10.0
Peter Brewer76015221020112.0.0521.0.0
Philip T. Baker202.10.0
John Cross, Sen.325101571562.0.0182.0.0
George Cross1102.10.012.10.012.10.0
Thomas Charlton220364.10.07.10.038.0.0406.0.0
Joseph Carrico22065.0.0XXXXX
Barton Carrico3256951554.0.054.0.0
Thomas I. Carrico6607101125281.0.0XXXXX
Christency Creps325363.10.01044.10.0193.0.0
Andrew Cline7501115620106.0.0298.0.0
John Cushwaugh, Sen.107534507.10.027.10.0205.0.0697.16.0
David Cushwaugh54010141064.0.0285.2.0
188159546765223821462310,618.2.0




ID:
wctl038-3

Page #:
38

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variants - terry firmy = Terra Firma? , No 6 = Number 6?

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image