Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Conococheague Hundred, page 3, part c)


Conococheague Hundred Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
Conrod Homes 220101551555.0.0115.0.0
Henry Howke 325448542.0.042.0.0
Jacob Haynes, Jr.43236512100.0.0100.0.0
John Heller22071141045.0.045.0.0
Magdalen Helser683314.0.081.10.0
Christian Hockey24.0.0
Elishia Hyland 4353631256.0.056.0.0
George Hower1102431027.0.027.0.0
Joseph Immele5406951064.0.064.0.0
Jonathan Jones540101541069.0.0181.16.0
Denton Jacques293.0.0
Aquilla Johns452.5.0
Martin Kershner5351420661.0.061.0.0
Thomas Kaywood5454521567.0.067.0.0
Philip Kreigh, Jr.44071141267.0.0308.12.0
George Knabell650121841284.0.0203.0.0
Nicholas Kreigh325472958.0.058.0.0
Philip Kreight, Sen.15241221.0.0XXXXX
George Lowe435611620237.16.8237.16.8
Jacob Lear215351137.10.061.10.0151.10.0
Philip Lear4301040.0.055.0.0
Peter Lefler218462.10.03.10.030.0.030.0.0
Casper Moudy5457105.12.617.10.083.2.6375.2.6
Micheal Moudy1101020.0.020.0.0
Susanah Miller231.2.64.10.08.12.680.3.6
James McClain
1110828302021535373.0.0911.16.0
Henry Moudy5301114615110.0.0153.4.0
George Miller32581271559.0.0134.0.0
Walter Mackalls, Heirs4456151215292.16.8692.16.8
Benjamin Moore320477.10.012107.6.8107.6.8
Robert McClain432453343.0.0XXXXX
William Moore15232515.0.015.0.0
James McClain, Jr.91727.10.026.10.026.10.0
Peter Miller6501015615101.0.0329.12.0
Martin Myers7501522622.10.0100.10.0433.6.0
John Millers, Heris129032481030238.0.0942.0.0
Lawrence McKierman5451015830188.16.8620.16.8
John Millers, Heirs5354634.10.048.10.048.10.0
John Newson65016241530.0.0364.0.0924.0.0
Jonathan Nesbit5451015425109.16.8322.12.8
Peter Nesbit1101020.0.0199.11.0
Nathaniel Nesbit33071151056.0.0275.4.0
Jacob Nesbit215365632.0.0202.10.0
John Nesbit435694366.0.0250.19.0
Nath. Nesbit, Sen.110352590.16.890.16.8
George Norrth (?)44010154564.0.064.0.0
Henry Nadenbush320462.10.0533.10.033.10.0
Henry OrnDorff428571.10.036.10.0XXXXX
518436969816466481498174734304.11.7




ID:
wctl040-3

Page #:
40

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variants: Hormes, Hawke, Jack's bottom

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image