Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Conococheague Hundred, page 2, part c)


Conococheague Hundred Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
John Cushwaugh Jr.
1313025371132025363.0.01,033.15.0
Rachel Cromwell
114002636925422.1.81,616.6.8
Richard Cromwell6401015312125.0.0125.0.0
William Cromwell44010157.10.020206.5.0XXXXX
Cromwell & Zeller41.13.0
John Creps2184657.10.036.10.0119.0.0
Thomas Davis Sen.110231519.0.019.0.0
Henry Davis181224.10.016.10.016.10.0
Abraham Ditto76015221230434.16.8711.8.8
Thomas Davis 54079312.10.094.10.0XXXXX
Amos Everet425457.10.07.10.045.0.045.0.0
John Ewing123.12.0
John Edwards212315.0.015.0.0
William Faulkwell241.10.01217.10.047.4.0
Sarah Ford
985152512.10.025347.10.01,438.14.0
James Ford1101020.0.0303.10.0
James Fleming15341.1616.10.016.10.0
Emanuel France32571031048.0.0187.4.0
Joseph Firey435132031068.0.068.0.0
Mary Fierey132411553.0.053.0.0
John Fite7552537512154.0.0334.0.0
Joseph Firey's Hiers (sp?)
1,751.6.0
John Firey765101582815186.0.0186.0.0
Henry Firey76014211225203.0.0203.0.0
Jacob Friend
64825375.10.030136.6.8603.12.8
Robert T. Friend
43271152080.1.3315.1.3
George Goodwiin3205831041.0.041.0.0
Adam Garlock865915722.10.0189.10.0394.2.0
John Garlock75512181115129.0.0314.18.0
Ambrose Geohagan66013202060399.11.8954.11.8
Henry Heckrote243064.16.864.16.8
Daniel Harbine5601628922525147.0.0707.0.0
Henry Holms124.10.06.10.024.10.0
Henry Hallman2103547.10.026.10.026.10.0
Jacob Hower4309167.10.01063.10.0185.18.0
Fanny Hersh215361.10.0527.10.0181.7.0
Jacob Haynes Sen.
118020276.10.021315236.10.0645.2.0
Isaac Houser98011221430256.0.0868.10.0
351297637811614401180119924,399.14.7




ID:
wctl039-3

Page #:
39

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variants: Gillespies Bargain, P. G. = No. 6

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image