Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Conococheague Hundred, page 4, part c)


Conococheague Hundred - Slaves Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
John Oliver265.12.0
Josiah Price2517540607.10.021135538.1.81253.1.8
James Prather8682230152850196.16.8465.12.8
Lydia Prather108.0.0
Andrew Pottorff (?)43071122063.0.0229.10.0
Jacob Palmer320353836.0.036.0.0
Henry Prather5422030430106.0.0331.9.0
Samuel Prather8652030825128.16.8388.0.8
Thomas Prathers Heirs7552535925124.0.0340.0.0
Jacob Peak
4304741586.0.0218.0.0
John Reeders Heirs4354618256.5.0256.5.0
John Rough110561623.0.023.0.0
Martin Richart22055631.0.091.0.0
Peter Rough66030457.10.021225.0.0269.10.0775.15.0
Jacob Reiver215691.10.02.5.027.15.027.15.0
Samuel Shadd425463337.0.0112.0.0
Leonard Swingley65061242086.0.0298.10.0
George Shavers Heirs486.0.0
Jacob Sibert
5602030825228.0.0806.15.0
Philip Spoon54051063086.0.0XXXXX
Barbara Shaver110693340.0.0205.0.0
Mathias Stone3226724.10.035.10.0162.14.0
John Schnebly8651214320147.0.0524.8.0
Henry Stultz525582.10.0540.10.070.10.0
John Sheepe (?)21071031033.0.033.0.0
Adam Snider4307101.10.07.10.049.0.0112.0.0
John Snider18122315.0.015.0.0
George Snider875152235.0.0222.0.0667.10.0
Jonathan Snider1212.10.014.10.014.10.0
John Stidd (?)1623312.0.012.0.0
Joseph Smith Sen.9652236101625277.0.0926.12.0
Joseph Smith Jr.215474344.0.044.0.0
Peter Swope
9751320725172.0.01124.0.0
John Sibert66091467.10.087.10.087.10.0
John Sherrer
5451320720233.5.0495.5.0
Henry Shank545152231585.0.0445.0.0
Daniel Smith7501825725107.0.0494.4.0
David Troxall 430463645.0.045.0.0
Adam Troupt110357.10.022.10.046.10.0
Edward Thomas215127.10.054.10.0281.14.0
M. & W. Van Lear 711.9.0
John Williams19121.10.012.10.012.10.0
George Whetstone218351.10.0529.10.029.10.0
Jacob Winebriner2152421.10.022.10.022.10.0
John Wachtall 53012187.10.03.0.058.10.0111.0.0
William Younty 11235210.0.029.0.0XXXXX
71059021106225684521135229847,510.3.7




ID:
wctl041-3

Page #:
41

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variants: Peck, Wachtale, Yountz

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image