Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Fort Frederick Hundred, page 1, part c)


Fort Frederick Hundred Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
William Anweller135124120.0.034.14.0
John Anderson18131214.0.014.0.0
John Allabach182412.0.012.0.0
William Anderson21035217.0.060.15.0
Micheal Acclebarger28251216.0.016.0.0
Elishia Beale34.4.0
Philip Beard3207143340.0.064.10.0
Micheal Beard212416.0.030.7.0
Jacob Bowman418361227.0.027.0.0
William Bogard2181321.0.021.0.0
Benjamin Bean10701218411236.0.0236.0.0
George Braggooner5502848818124.0.0496.6.0
Elie Brown3259156349.0.0128.4.0
Leonard Bevens88032562225213.0.0588.0.0
Isaac Bachtell
870296041930173.0.0994.18.0
John Brannon21010.0.025.15.0
Samuel Costole (?)11213217.0.017.0.0
Frederick Coon2205101334.0.044.10.0
Arnest Clipperd 18352116.0.016.0.0
John Cronottle318482331.0.031.0.0
William Cline166103221.0.0XXXXX
Geo. Chambers Heirs2462.18.0
Richard Dowler53111175760.0.0189.12.0
Jacob Dick33112218868.0.068.0.0
George Dun Jun.21524221.0.021.0.0
Jacob Darr640183662195106.0.0106.0.0
George Dun Sen.294.0.0
Joseph Doogood32769339.0.039.0.0
John Donovan176.10.0
Peter Dickerhoff55061461080.0.0284.0.0
Thomas L. Dunn784412520121.0.0121.0.0
Henry Dawes 14.0.0
Conrod Frankenbarger210483223.0.023.0.0
Sarah Ford205.0.0
Jacob Fink64210192366.0.0193.10.0
John Forsyth Sen.466.0.076.0.0
John Forsyth Jun.415464530.0.030.0.0
Davalt Glockner323842238.0.0107.0.0
Samuel Gillis2122517.0.017.0.0
John Horn651915530101.0.0101.0.0
Adam Householder110313.0.013.0.0
Edward Hart2143620.0.020.0.0
Joseph Heist's Heirs 1853.0.0218.0.0
Roland Hannah323481537.8.337.8.3
Robert Johnson6381120522301.19.0504.9.0
William Jinkerson19211.0.011.0.0
Ann Jacques2184621253.0.0612.18.0
Lancilot Jacques129033601525399.4.0863.12.0
Denton Jacques
137837751440535.0.33107.18.3
Levy Lynn
638122251075.0.0210.15.0
163123135766516232831813,019.13.6




ID:
wctl042-3

Page #:
42

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variants: Ackelberger, Bragnunir, Bragonier, Bachtel, Bachtil, Casteel, Clepperd, Davies

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image