Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Fort Frederick Hundred, page 2, part c)


Fort Frederick Hundred Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
Christopher Leverknight3247121340.0.062.8.0
Abigal Lynn18691826.0.0139.12.0
Edmond Lynn14352213.0.013.0.0
William Lee70.0.0
Jonathan Myers22011155848.0.0112.15.0
Sarah McDonold31246220.0.020.0.0
George May18261116.0.016.0.0
Archibald McDonold430615146.0.046.0.0
Jacob May2123517.0.0XXXXX
Jacob Mouse21536324.0.0XXXXX
Philip Means6601527615138.0.0456.0.0
Micheal Mills64212204571.0.0343.0.0
William Middleton110212.0.012.0.0
Alexander Moore31.4.0
Adam Myers19482120.0.037.10.0
Thomas Mardis21.0.0
Doras Niele432355375.0.075.0.0
Henry Otto9941840926285.0.0888.4.0
John Palmer4348127962.0.062.0.0
William Pool420352229.0.029.0.0
Robert Peter245.0.0
Richard Rook11036218.0.039.5.0
Christian Resmer511213.0.013.0.0
Jacob Rentch255.0.0
George Scott42.0.0
Anthoney Starlipper215492329.0.084.5.0
Anthoney Snider545814225161.0.0251.4.0
John Snider2126820.0.0110.4.0
Peter Swope77.0.0
Jacob Snider2181321.0.021.0.0
James Sanders32561461051.0.051.0.0
Jacob Sevalt5278135247.0.047.0.0
John Shoemaker3256103240.0.0110.16.0
Henry Snider21525222.0.022.0.0
Henry Schnibly162.16.0
Thomas Sprigg240.0.0
John Tysher170.0.0
Peter Toxell224391236.0.080.8.0
Joseph Vantruse418614332.0.032.0.0
Stephen Warman21247120.0.020.0.0
James Worland423241836.0.036.0.0
William Whitelock212362222.0.034.0.0
Gabril Williams530132237.0.037.0.0
George Williams5506121265.0.0XXXXX
Adam Weller5306114651.0.092.6.0
William Yeates550820815123.0.0399.0.0
Amos Yeates70.0.0
2762106553106025632848618,196.10.6




ID:
wctl043-3

Page #:
43

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variants: Schnebly

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image