Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Linton Hundred, page 1, part c)


Linton Hundred Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
Thomas C. Brent770254113Coachee1519388.0.0987.12.0
Robert Boyd215793333.0.033.0.0
William Baxtor323365438.0.038.0.0
Francis O. Barnhart17915426.0.082.0.0
Amos Bird19.10.0
George Barnhart212381122.0.022.0.0
Adam Bartmesser420563231.0.031.0.0
Philip Bartmesser43312226183099.0.0312.12.0
Bradley Beans60.0.0
Robert Burry44010244775.0.075.0.0
John V. Buskirk 64591861281.0.0151.0.0
John Corbit2104102628.0.0XXXXX
John Cook430132381576.8.3228.4.3
Thomas I. Clagett125.0.0
Charles Dowd330391343.0.043.0.0
John Donovan
122.14.0
John Flint
3231118415243.1.3465.15.3
William Flint1822212.0.0222.16.0
John Garlock440512818977.0.0185.18.0
Christopher Garlock196153633.0.033.0.0
Henry Gougher215262427.0.069.10.0
John Garlock Jun.212482325.0.070.0.0
Andrew Golding153.0.0
Frederick Grammer87.10.0
John Geoff2106153230.0.030.0.0
Evan Griffeth2101313.0.013.0.0
Alphenus Gustine88.10.0
John Hanson262311.0.011.0.0
William Hope21023114.0.014.0.0
Peter Householder3208152340.0.040.0.0
John Hurst47.10.0
Edward Hess21223217.0.017.0.0
Edward Handcock1947218.0.018.0.0
Mary Haines131216.0.052.0.0
John Hammon12346.0.018.0.0
Ignatious Howard22013169.0.069.0.0
John Hunter
86.1.0
Joseph Hunter31824830.16.889.16.8
David Hayes219474434.0.050.5.0
Seth Ivans5334124453.0.053.0.0
William Johnson4408351.0.051.0.0
Joseph Johnson17374321.0.0XXXXX
Peter Johnson
76014301119240.16.61146.10.6
John Johnson
905.14.0
Joshua Johnson710.10.0
Jean Johnson814580.0.080.0.0
937101983871162161152007208.18.8




ID:
wctl044-3

Page #:
44

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variants: Caledonia, Perrins, Poplar

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image