Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Linton Hundred, page 2, partc)


Linton Hundred Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
Henry Kirts31513220.0.020.0.0
John Know131227.0.017.10.0
Patrick Lockrey327482643.0.043.0.0
Peter Larue19510120.0.020.0.0
Daniel McCleish50.10.0
William Martin5356127.10.0660.10.060.10.0
William Magaughy3255134.10.0951.10.094.0.0
David Miskimmings65015391022.10.0136.10.0478.18.0
John Miskimmings212693731.0.031.0.0
James Miskimmings492.5.0516.5.016.5.0
Hannah Miskimmings2206152.12.6643.12.643.12.6
James Mackey44081518.15.0780.15.080.15.0
Elizabeth Miller404.16.0
Edward Northcraft111.5.08164.10.0233.10.063.10.0
William Norris3306125.12.6653.12.653.12.6
Thomas Norris322.10.061021.10.036.0.046.16.0
John Ochs324494.10.0542.10.092.10.0
Jonathan Potts Sen.216483.15.027.15.067.7.0
Jonathan Potts Jun.220233.1526.15.026.15.0
Aron Potts322.10.037.10.01.10.01.10.033.0.061.0.0
Frederick Protzman17.124.2.61.2.612.15.012.15.0
Andrew Powell3164531.10.025.10.025.10.0
John Powell Sen.5266124.10.0547.10.0126.5.0
Philip Pendeltons Heirs533.16.0
John Philips322.10.0612337.10.037.10.0
Isaac Reeder325718.15.07.10.07.10.058.15.058.15.0
John Ritter2162615.0.037.0.037.0.0
Henry Redburn4306122.12.61054.12.6108.17.6
Daniel Risley18711.5.01.10.0828.15.094.7.0
James Rose266102.5.0119.5.092.15.0
John Rose215591.17.63.15.029.12.662.2.6
Alijah Rodman34.5.0
Eve Ridenhour160.15.0511.15.059.15.0
William Roby111010.0.0158.15.0
David Roland
435143210.10.022.10.0100.0.0433.12.0
John Roland55.15.0
Jeremiah Stillwell64010187.10.01580.10.0290.2.0
Thomas Stillwell2101313.0.013.0.0
John H. Stone53.18.0
Nathan Sutton33682311.5.0225140.5.0140.5.0
Henry Shryock Jun.211.5.023.15.00.7.62.5.035.12.635.12.6
Paul Summers330135.0.0475.0.0
Gabril Swain11012.12.61.10.07.10.063.12.6101.2.6
James Smith1337.10.04.10.015.0.015.0.0
Lawrance Switzer11391.10.0314.10.064.18.0
George Switzer14231.10.01.17.610.7.610.7.6
Christian Shepherd55012253.15.03.15.082.10.0172.10.0
Elias Stillwell8801221918.15.0133.11.8265.11.8
Adam Sheetz3237937.10.042.10.0342.10.0
Eve Schnebly5307 or 17?2961580.0.0341.16.0
Mathias Snell16.10.0
Nicholas Smith31247322.0.022.0.0
213162934866428044111543013,273.3.10




ID:
wctl045-3

Page #:
45

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variants: McSkimmings

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image