Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Linton Hundred, page 3, part c & Handcock)


Linton Hundred Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
Jacob Thrawls32749.7.65681.7.681.7.6
Owen Thomas525484.10.03.15.041.5.085.0.0
William Tong
33511201220127.16.8502.18.8
Elenor Thomas104013252720314.0.0567.0.0
George Wise2121315.0.015.0.0
Micheal Wetzell212130.5.015.5.015.5.0
John Watt525101871564.1.8224.7.8
John Wise436391.2.6349.2.649.2.6
Philip Young2181017.10.04544.10.044.10.0
249185940577735144111550314,857.15.2
Handcock Town
John Donovan4251830925243.6.8633.6.8
Robert Donovan20.0.0
Patrick Garrity1358.0.043.0.0
John Hunter1981431440.16.890.16.8
John Johnson22041030214.16.8394.16.8
Alexander McFerren13950.0.095.0.0
Micheal McKeirnam11312.12.67.10.023.2.663.2.6
Daniel Protzman325591.17.61651.17.651.17.6
Nicholas Parrott4301019.10.061268.6.8128.6.8
John Protzman5509187.10.022530210.10.0XXXXX
Leonard Shaffer11010.0.060.0.0
David Stevens2622.10.028.10.028.10.0
Jacob Slagel11323.15.07.10.024.5.074.5.0
Joseph Thrawls137.10.011.15.061.15.0
2219562121352251781744.16.8




ID:
wctl046-3

Page #:
46

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variants: Hancock

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image