Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Elizabeth Hundred page 1, part c)


Elizabeth Hundred Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
Peter Allbright64812185778.0.078.0.0
Micheal Altiegh242511.0.011.0.0
Abraham Adams1812818.0.018.0.0
John Austin121012.0.012.0.0
Felix Beck312242220.0.058.10.0
George Burkett53512184259.0.0239.8.0
Walter Boyd1152411535.16.835.16.8
George Beck212231218.0.051.0.0
Henry Barnett53512204867.16.867.16.8
Henry Barnhart15352214.0.014.0.0
Peter Baker97215201030155.0.0436.4.0
Martin Beightele75612187687.0.087.0.0
Jacob Bower4245810345.0.045.0.0
Baltzer Bowman64.15.0
George Beltzhoover1080324810298.0.0853.0.0
Thomas Bell121004263221 Coachee35150946.13.41748.11.4
Martin Baechtel9545080745186.0.01298.3.0
Samuel Baechtel242529.0.029.0.0
Jacob Bowman21671281551.0.0179.0.0
Jacob Bower64851071580.0.0XXXXX
Peter Bragunier1235.0.072.10.0
Daniel Bragunier315473530.0.030.0.0
James Belch214241093.0.093.0.0
Micheal Confier85011184880.0.080.0.0
Henry Clapper320243633.0.033.0.0
Mathias Clapper535594351.0.051.0.0
Henry Cook7429147467.8.4187.6.4
Daniel Clapsadell2163521538.0.0198.0.0
Alexander Clagett330.0.0
Gotlip Glossbrinner121012.0.0XXXXX
Charles Carroll2714410015026428Coachee & Chair413001542.16.83756.16.8
Philip Cline17711523.0.023.0.0
George Confeir692314.0.014.0.0
William Delahunt8482335910215.0.0215.0.0
D. William Downey1241.7.0
Samuel Finley8.4.0
Joseph Funks Heirs790.0.0
Widow Funk31861174581.16.881.16.8
Henry Funk5405941568.16.8194.12.8
John Funk110313.0.072.4.0
Martin Funk856915535111.16.8430.0.8
Ann Funk2145833055.0.055.0.0
Nicholas Fretz630695347.0.047.0.0
Wentell Gilbert118850751125403.0.01133.15.0
John Geiger43.0.0
Daniel Gehr4361320550111.16.8429.11.8
William Gabby7491222325116.1.8316.1.8
Peter Hesson210352118.0.018.0.0
John Hedrick3187115741.0.0112.11.0
Joseph Hedrick21524120.0.0XXXXX
203139551180221342837697115,383.2.0




ID:
wctl007-3

Page #:
7

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variants: Beightell, Bechtell, Baechtele, Clapsadele, Glossbrenner

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image